Schedule & Results (Midland Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Mission & Vision
Our History
Our Sponsors
MMHA Bylaws
Rules of Operations
Awards
Galleries
2022/23 MMHA Banquet
2021/22 MMHA Banquet
2021-2022 U7 Timbits
2020/21 MMHA Season Sponsors
2018-2019 MMHA Banquet
2017-2018 MMHA Banquet
2016-2017 MMHA Banquet
2017 Tyke Banquet
2016-2017 Team Pictures
2016-2017 Tyke Pictures
2015-2016 Team Pictures
2014-2015 Team Pictures
2013-2014 Team Pictures
2013-2014 Tyke Pictures
2012-2013 Team Pictures
2011-2012 Tyke Pictures
Past Seasons
MMHA Season 2022-2023
MMHA Season 2021-2022
MMHA Season 2020-2021
MMHA Season 2019-2020
MMHA Season 2018-2019
MMHA Season 2017-2018
MMHA Season 2016-2017
MMHA Season 2015-2016
MMHA Season 2014-2015
MMHA Season 2013-2014
2023/24 MMHA Award Nominations
REGISTRATION
2023-2024 General Registration Information
How to Register Online
Respect in Sport Walkthrough for Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Game Centre
Travel Permit Requests
Exhibition Travel Permit Request
Tournament Travel Permit Request
Jamboree Travel Permit Request
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
GBMHL (Rep) League Page
GBTLL League page
Tournaments
Midland Early Bird-U11/U13
Midland Early Bird U15/U18
Jr. Boys Hockey Spring Classic Tournament
Elementary Hockey Invitational Tournament
Danny Wood Memorial Tournament-U9/U11
MMHA Resources
DRESSING ROOM POLICY
DRESSING ROOM POLICY - FAQ
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Safe Return to Hockey course
Conflict Resolution Process
Rowan’s Law: Concussion safety
Rowan’s Law Acknowledgement Form
Gender Identity and Expression For Parents
Gender Identity Training
OPP Police Check Request Form
Respect in Sport for Parents
Respect In Sport for Activity Leaders
Hockey Canada Injury Report Form
Dispute Resolution Flowchart
Manager website agreement
Team webmaster Manual
Fundraising Form
Medical Info Sheet
Return To Play
Return to play
Return to play guidelines (amended)
Return to play form
Online Apparel Store
AWARD NOMINATIONS
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
551 Games
All Scheduled Games
551 Games
Unreported Games
74 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
531 games
All Opponents
531 games
Alliston Hornets
5 games
Almaguin Ice Devils
5 games
Barrie Colts
3 games
Caledon Golden Hawks
5 games
Clearview Canucks 1
7 games
Clearview Canucks 2
3 games
Clearview Canucks MD
2 games
Clearview Canucks
8 games
CLEARVIEW
1 game
Coldwater Wildcats 1
24 games
Coldwater Wildcats 2
18 games
Coldwater Wildcats 3
4 games
Coldwater Wildcats LL
3 games
Coldwater Wildcats TIER 1
2 games
Coldwater Wildcats
3 games
Collingwood Blues
1 game
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
1 game
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
2 games
Collingwood Junior Blues LL 1
3 games
Collingwood Junior Blues LL 2
3 games
Collingwood Junior Blues MD
3 games
Elmvale 2 Coyotes
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes 1
23 games
Elmvale Coyotes 2
19 games
Elmvale Coyotes B
9 games
Elmvale Coyotes D
4 games
Elmvale Coyotes LL
3 games
Elmvale Coyotes MD
3 games
Elmvale Coyotes
10 games
Essa 1 Eagles
1 game
Essa 2 Eagles
1 game
Essa Eagles 1
10 games
Essa Eagles 2
2 games
Essa Eagles LL
2 games
Essa Eagles MD
2 games
Essa Eagles
9 games
Georgian Shores Lightning LL1
1 game
Georgian Shores Lightning 1
4 games
Georgian Shores Lightning
6 games
Grand Valley Twisters 1
2 games
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
7 games
Honeywood Hurricanes 2
2 games
Huntsville Otters
2 games
Huntsville Otters B
17 games
Huntsville Otters D
8 games
Huntsville Otters
3 games
Innisfil Spartans
5 games
Muskoka Rock
3 games
Nobleking Knights
4 games
Orillia Terriers
2 games
Orillia Terriers
3 games
Oro 1 Thunder
2 games
Oro 2 Thunder
2 games
Oro Thunder 1
21 games
Oro Thunder 2
15 games
Oro Thunder 3
6 games
Oro Thunder B
10 games
Oro Thunder D
4 games
Oro Thunder LL
1 game
Oro Thunder MD
3 games
Oro Thunder
15 games
Osprey Hawks 1
4 games
Osprey Hawks 2
7 games
Osprey Hawks TIER 1
1 game
Parry Sound Shamrocks B
4 games
Parry Sound Shamrocks
8 games
Penetang Flames 1
20 games
Penetang Flames 2
4 games
Penetang Flames LL
3 games
Penetang Flames MD
3 games
Penetang Flames
26 games
Penetang Kings
6 games
Schomberg Cougars
5 games
Shelburne Wolves 1
1 game
Shelburne Wolves C
3 games
Shelburne Wolves
8 games
South Grey Spartans 1
3 games
South Grey Spartans MD
1 game
South Grey Spartans
8 games
South Muskoka Bears B
14 games
South Muskoka Bears D
10 games
Stayner Siskins
6 games
Thornton Tigers 1
2 games
Thornton Tigers 2
2 games
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
19 games
Wasaga Beach Stars 2
4 games
Wasaga Beach Stars
6 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
551 games
All Venues
551 games
Home Venues
Coldwater Arena
33 games
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
230 games
NSSRC-MMHA Pad
49 games
Tay Community Rink
2 games
Away Venues
Allandale Rec Centre
1 game
Angus Rec
15 games
Angus Recreation Centre
2 games
Bala
1 game
BOCC
7 games
Bracebridge
6 games
Brian Orser Arena
1 game
Canada Summit Centre (Don Lough)
3 games
Central
3 games
Creemore
3 games
CSC (Don Lough)
8 games
CSC (Jack Bionda)
8 games
Dundalk
4 games
Eddie Bush
3 games
Elmvale Arena
4 games
Elmvale
31 games
Flesherton
3 games
Grand Valley
1 game
Gravenhurst
6 games
Innisfil Rec Complex
2 games
Mayfield Arena
3 games
Meaford
2 games
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
2 games
Nobleton Rec
2 games
North Dufferin CC
4 games
Orillia Sports Complex (Rotary Park)
1 game
Oro Community Arena
6 games
Oro
34 games
Osprey
6 games
Penetang Arena
7 games
Penetang
22 games
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
1 game
Shelburne CDRC
5 games
South River
1 game
SSJ Arena
1 game
Stayner Memorial Arena
4 games
Stayner
5 games
Thornbury
1 game
Thornton
2 games
Trisan Centre
3 games
Wasaga
13 games
×
View Cancellations
×
MMHA 2023-2024
Current Season
MMHA 2023-2024
Other Seasons
MMHA 2022-2023
MMHA 2021-2022
MMHA 2020-2021
MMHA 2019-2020
MMHA 2018-2019
MMHA 2017-2018
MMHA 2016-2017
MMHA 2015-2016
MMHA 2014-2015
MMHA 2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
4 tournaments
14 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
59 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
112 games
Dec 2023
10 tournaments
86 games
Jan 2024
9 tournaments
119 games
Feb 2024
10 tournaments
113 games
Mar 2024
6 tournaments
48 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 #1 Triple Tech
@ Elmvale Coyotes 2
U13LLB09
Elmvale
2-11
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
REP • U11 B Georgian Shores Dental
vs Georgian Shores Lightning
U11T1RRPlay16
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
REP • U13 B Bourgeois Auto Group
@ Clearview Canucks
U13T1RRPlay02
Creemore
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
REP • U15 B Full Line Electronics
vs Oro Thunder
U15T1RRPlay08
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
6-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 #2 Desjardins Insurance
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 1
U18LLA20
Meaford
1-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U21 Midland Lions Club
@ Nobleking Knights
SR23-U21-FD3
Nobleton Rec
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Game
LL • U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
vs Clearview Canucks MD
U9MDA04
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
3-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 #1 Triple Tech
@ Clearview Canucks 1
U13LLB03
Stayner
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
@ Shelburne Wolves 1
U11LLA26
Shelburne CDRC
1-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
REP • U13 D Guac Mexi Grill
vs Parry Sound Shamrocks
U13T3RRPlay12
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
REP • U11 D Dominos Pizza
@ Huntsville Otters D
U11T3RRPlay06
CSC (Don Lough)
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
vs Honeywood Hurricanes 1
U15LLA15
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
3-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
REP • U15 B Full Line Electronics
vs Parry Sound Shamrocks
U15T1RRPlay09
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
8-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
REP • U11 B Georgian Shores Dental
@ Huntsville Otters B
U11T1RRPlay11
CSC (Jack Bionda)
6-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
REP • U18 Jr. Flyers Midland Legion Branch 80
@ Huntsville Otters B
U18T1RRPlay06
CSC (Don Lough)
1-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 #1 Morden Construction
vs Elmvale Coyotes 1
U18LLC14
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
2-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U21 Midland Lions Club
vs Nobleking Knights
SR23-U21-FD4
Coldwater Arena
6-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
vs Osprey Hawks 2
U11LLA12
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
11-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U13 #2 Demtech
vs Honeywood Hurricanes 1
U13LLB24
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
REP • U11 D Dominos Pizza
@ Muskoka Rock
U11T3RRPlay11
Bala
2-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
REP • U15 B Full Line Electronics
@ South Muskoka Bears B
U15T1RRPlay18
Gravenhurst
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 #1 Morden Construction
vs South Grey Spartans 1
U18LLC16
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 #2 Desjardins Insurance
@ Coldwater Wildcats 1
U18LLA01
Coldwater Arena
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 #1 Fulton Construction
vs Honeywood Hurricanes 2
U11LLD23
NSSRC-MMHA Pad
6-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
REP • U15 B Full Line Electronics
@ Huntsville Otters B
U15T1RRPlay05
CSC (Jack Bionda)
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
LL
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
@ U15 #1 Carson Funeral Homes
U15LLA12
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U13 #2 Demtech
@ Clearview Canucks 1
U13LLB04
Stayner
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U11 #1 Fulton Construction
vs Clearview Canucks 2
U11LLD21
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:40 PM
Local Playoff Game
LL
U13 #2 Demtech
@ U13 #1 Triple Tech
U13LLB20
NSSRC-MMHA Pad
7-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U11 #1 Fulton Construction
@ Honeywood Hurricanes 2
U11LLD19
North Dufferin CC
0-14
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
REP • U13 D Guac Mexi Grill
@ South Muskoka Bears D
U13T3SF1
Bracebridge
1-2
L
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
REP • U13 D Guac Mexi Grill
Maple Syrup Tournament
Elmvale
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 #1 Carson Funeral Homes
@ Honeywood Hurricanes 1
U15LLA06
North Dufferin CC
5-4
W
More Details
Mar 09-Mar 09
Tournament
DEV • U8 #1 Tim Hortons Timbits
Haliburton Jamboree
Haliburton
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Exhibition
LL • U9 Chidgey Contracting Inc.
vs Collingwood Blues
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
5-7
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
LL • U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
Huntsville Tournament
Huntsville
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
REP • U11 D Dominos Pizza
Knights of Columbus Tournament
Huntsville
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
LL • U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
Owen Sound Tournament
Owen Sound
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 #1 Morden Construction
vs Osprey Hawks 2
U18CCH1
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Away Exhibition
DEV • U8 #1 Tim Hortons Timbits
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Away Exhibition
DEV • U8 #2 Tim Hortons Timbits
@ Elmvale 2 Coyotes
Elmvale Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 #1 Morden Construction
@ Osprey Hawks 2
U18CCH2
Osprey
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
LL • U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
League Final Tournament
Owen Sound
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U18 #1 Morden Construction
vs Osprey Hawks 2
U18CCH3
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U15ACN2
Wasaga
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U18 #1 Morden Construction
@ Osprey Hawks 2
U18CCH4
Osprey
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
vs Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U15ACN3
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
LL
U13 #1 Triple Tech
@ U13 #2 Demtech
U13BCN1
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:15 PM
Away Exhibition
REP • U11 B Georgian Shores Dental
@ Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:10 PM
Local Playoff Game
LL
U13 #2 Demtech
@ U13 #1 Triple Tech
U13BCN2
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
LL • U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
vs Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U15ACN1
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
7:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
LL • U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U15ACN4
Wasaga
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
LL
U13 #1 Triple Tech
@ U13 #2 Demtech
U13BCN3
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
LL
U13 #2 Demtech
@ U13 #1 Triple Tech
U13BCN4
NSSRC-Centennial Pad