Playoff Schedule & Results (Midland Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
REP - U18 Jr. Flyers Midland Legion Branch 80
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18T1RRPlay07Feb 24 20248:30 PMShelburne Wolves CNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U18T1RRPlay03Feb 25 20248:40 PMElmvale Coyotes BElmvale
U18T1RRPlay08Feb 29 20248:30 PMOro Thunder BNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U18T1RRPlay06Mar 02 20246:40 PMHuntsville Otters BCSC (Don Lough)
REP - U15 B Full Line Electronics
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15T1RRPlay05Feb 28 20247:30 PMHuntsville Otters BCSC (Jack Bionda)
U15T1RRPlay08Mar 01 20248:20 PMOro ThunderNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U15T1RRPlay09Mar 02 20243:50 PMParry Sound ShamrocksNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U15T1RRPlay18Mar 03 20242:00 PMSouth Muskoka Bears BGravenhurst
REP - U13 B Bourgeois Auto Group
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13T1RRPlay15Feb 24 20243:00 PMOro Thunder BOro
U13T1RRPlay10Feb 25 202412:40 PMElmvale CoyotesNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U13T1RRPlay02Mar 01 20247:00 PMClearview CanucksCreemore
REP - U11 B Georgian Shores Dental
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11T1RRPlay17Feb 24 20245:30 PMElmvale Coyotes BNSSRC-MMHA Pad
U11T1RRPlay21Feb 25 202411:20 AMOro Thunder BOro
U11T1RRPlay22Feb 27 20247:00 PMPenetang FlamesPenetang
U11T1RRPlay16Mar 01 20247:00 PMGeorgian Shores LightningNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U11T1RRPlay11Mar 02 20246:30 PMHuntsville Otters BCSC (Jack Bionda)
LL - U15 #1 Carson Funeral Homes
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15LLA11Feb 25 20243:20 PMGrand Valley Twisters 1NSSRC-Centennial Pad
U15LLA12Mar 04 20247:30 PMU15 #2 Nicholls Funeral HomeNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U15LLA06Mar 08 20247:00 PMHoneywood Hurricanes 1North Dufferin CC
REP - U13 D Guac Mexi Grill
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13T3RRPlay10Feb 24 20242:30 PMSouth Muskoka Bears DNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U13T3RRPlay08Feb 25 20246:45 PMHuntsville Otters DCSC (Don Lough)
U13T3RRPlay05Feb 28 20247:00 PMGeorgian Shores LightningMeaford
U13T3RRPlay12Mar 02 20241:20 PMParry Sound ShamrocksNSSRC-Centennial Pad
REP - U11 D Dominos Pizza
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11T3RRPlay09Feb 24 20241:20 PMSouth Muskoka Bears DNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U11T3RRPlay14Feb 25 202410:10 AMOro Thunder DOro
U11T3RRPlay07Feb 29 20247:10 PMElmvale Coyotes DNSSRC-Centennial Pad
U11T3RRPlay06Mar 02 20242:00 PMHuntsville Otters DCSC (Don Lough)
U11T3RRPlay11Mar 03 20242:30 PMMuskoka RockBala
LL - U18 #1 Morden Construction
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18LLC13Feb 24 20247:00 PMElmvale Coyotes 2NSSRC-Centennial Pad
U18LLC21Feb 25 20245:00 PMOsprey Hawks 2Osprey
U18LLC15Feb 28 20248:40 PMClearview Canucks 1NSSRC-MMHA Pad
U18LLC14Mar 02 20245:20 PMElmvale Coyotes 1NSSRC-Centennial Pad
U18LLC16Mar 03 20243:20 PMSouth Grey Spartans 1NSSRC-Centennial Pad
LL - U18 #2 Desjardins Insurance
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18LLA20Feb 24 20246:30 PMGeorgian Shores Lightning 1Meaford
U18LLA01Mar 03 20246:00 PMColdwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
LL - U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15LLA02Feb 24 20243:00 PMGrand Valley Twisters 1Grand Valley
U15LLA15Mar 02 20242:30 PMHoneywood Hurricanes 1NSSRC-Centennial Pad
U15LLA12Mar 04 20247:30 PMU15 #1 Carson Funeral HomesNSSRC-Centennial Pad
LL - U13 #1 Triple Tech
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13LLB19Feb 25 20242:00 PMClearview Canucks 1NSSRC-Centennial Pad
U13LLB09Mar 01 20247:00 PMElmvale Coyotes 2Elmvale
U13LLB03Mar 02 202411:00 AMClearview Canucks 1Stayner
U13LLB20Mar 07 20247:10 PMU13 #2 DemtechNSSRC-Centennial Pad
LL - U11 #1 Fulton Construction
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11LLD04Feb 24 202412:00 PMClearview Canucks 1Stayner
U11LLD19Feb 28 20247:00 PMHoneywood Hurricanes 2North Dufferin CC
U11LLD23Mar 03 20246:15 PMHoneywood Hurricanes 2NSSRC-MMHA Pad
U11LLD21Mar 05 20246:00 PMClearview Canucks 2NSSRC-Centennial Pad
LL - U13 #2 Demtech
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13LLB08Feb 24 20244:00 PMElmvale Coyotes 1Elmvale
U13LLB24Mar 03 20242:00 PMHoneywood Hurricanes 1NSSRC-Centennial Pad
U13LLB04Mar 04 20248:00 PMClearview Canucks 1Stayner
U13LLB20Mar 07 20247:10 PMU13 #1 Triple TechNSSRC-Centennial Pad
LL - U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11LLA03Feb 25 20244:30 PMEssa Eagles 1Angus Rec
U11LLA09Feb 27 20246:00 PMPenetang Flames 1NSSRC-Centennial Pad
U11LLA26Mar 02 202411:00 AMShelburne Wolves 1Shelburne CDRC
U11LLA12Mar 03 202412:40 PMOsprey Hawks 2NSSRC-Centennial Pad
LL - U21 Midland Lions Club
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SR23-U21-FD2Feb 24 20249:00 PMNobleking KnightsColdwater Arena
SR23-U21-FD3Mar 01 20249:30 PMNobleking KnightsNobleton Rec
SR23-U21-FD4Mar 02 20248:00 PMNobleking KnightsColdwater Arena
SR23-U21-FD5Mar 05 20247:40 PMNobleking KnightsNobleton Rec