MMHA, Venues (Midland Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31
U7-A
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U7-B
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
6:30 PM
vs. U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club
7:30 PM
vs. U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
8:30 PM
vs. U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel & U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental & U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors & U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes & U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80 & U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery & U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank & U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports & U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire & U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club & U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire
7:00 PM
vs. U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM
vs. U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes
U7-A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7-B
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
10:00 AM
vs. U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel
11:00 AM
vs. U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental
U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
2:00 PM
vs. U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank
U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
3:00 PM
vs. U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery
U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
4:00 PM
vs. U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors
U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
5:00 PM
vs. U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech
01020304050607
U7-A
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U7-B
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech
6:30 PM
vs. U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
7:30 PM
vs. U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club
8:30 PM
vs. U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel & U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental & U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors & U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes & U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80 & U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery & U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank & U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech & U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire & U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club & U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7-B
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental
10:00 AM
vs. U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
11:00 AM
vs. U9 #1 - Huronia Steel
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery
2:00 PM
vs. U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank
3:00 PM
vs. U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
4:00 PM
vs. U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors
5:00 PM
vs. U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
7:00 PM
vs. U15 #4 - Scotiabank
U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes
8:00 PM
vs. U15 #1 - Canadian Tire
08091011121314
U7-A
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U7-B
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
6:30 PM
vs. U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech
U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
7:30 PM
vs. U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
8:30 PM
vs. U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel & U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental & U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors & U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes & U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80 & U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery & U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank & U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech & U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire & U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club & U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7-B
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
10:00 AM
vs. U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental
U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
11:00 AM
vs. U9 #1 - Huronia Steel
U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
2:00 PM
vs. U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank
U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
3:00 PM
vs. U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery
U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
4:00 PM
vs. U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors
U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
5:00 PM
vs. U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes
7:00 PM
vs. U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM
vs. U15 #1 - Canadian Tire
15161718192021
U7-A
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U7-B
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
6:30 PM
vs. U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:30 PM
vs. U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
8:30 PM
vs. U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel & U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental & U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors & U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes & U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80 & U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery & U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank & U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports & U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire & U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club & U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7-B
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental
10:00 AM
vs. U9 #1 - Huronia Steel
U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
11:00 AM
vs. U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery
2:00 PM
vs. U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank
3:00 PM
vs. U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
4:00 PM
vs. U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors
5:00 PM
vs. U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
7:00 PM
vs. U15 #1 - Canadian Tire
U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM
vs. U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes
22232425262728
U7-A
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U7-B
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech
6:30 PM
vs. U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
7:30 PM
vs. U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
8:30 PM
vs. U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel & U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental & U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors & U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes & U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80 & U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery & U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank & U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech & U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire & U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club & U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7-B
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel
10:00 AM
vs. U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
11:00 AM
vs. U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental
U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
2:00 PM
vs. U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank
U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
3:00 PM
vs. U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery
U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
4:00 PM
vs. U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors
U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech
5:00 PM
vs. U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire
7:00 PM
vs. U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes
U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM
vs. U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
2930Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05
U7-A
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U7-B
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
6:30 PM
vs. U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club
7:30 PM
vs. U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
8:30 PM
vs. U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel & U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental & U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors & U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes & U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80 & U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery & U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank & U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech & U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire & U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club & U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7-B
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel
10:00 AM
vs. U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental
11:00 AM
vs. U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery
2:00 PM
vs. U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank
3:00 PM
vs. U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech
4:00 PM
vs. U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors
5:00 PM
vs. U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire
7:00 PM
vs. U15 #4 - Scotiabank
U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
8:00 PM
vs. U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes
Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11Dec 12
U7-A
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U7-B
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
6:30 PM
vs. U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club
7:30 PM
vs. U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
8:30 PM
vs. U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel & U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental & U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors & U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes & U15 #4 - Scotiabank
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #3 - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80 & U18 #4 - Domino's Pizza
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery & U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank & U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports & U13 T2 #3 - Templeton Windows
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire & U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 #1 - Midland Lions Club & U18 #2 - Steve's Bobcat
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-A
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7-B
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 #4 - The Bachmann Rice Team
10:00 AM
vs. U9 #3 - Georgian Shores Dental
U9 #1 - Huronia Steel
11:00 AM
vs. U9 #2 - Georgian Shores Dental
U11 T2 #2 - Compu-SOLVE
2:00 PM
vs. U11 T2 #1 - Scotiabank
U11 T1 #2 - The Boathouse Eatery
3:00 PM
vs. U11 T1 #1 - The Boathouse Eatery
U13 T1 #2 - Bourgeois Motors
4:00 PM
vs. U13 T1 #1 - Bourgeois Motors
U13 T2 #2 - Olympia Sports
5:00 PM
vs. U13 T2 #1 - TripleTech
U15 #4 - Scotiabank
7:00 PM
vs. U15 #3 - Carson Funeral Homes
U15 #1 - Canadian Tire
8:00 PM
vs. U15 #2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
Venue Details
Google Maps
MMHA
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre, 527 Len Self Blvd , Midland, ON  L4R 5N6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    144 - 133 - 58
Other Home Venues
Printed from midlandminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 25, 2020 at 4:05 AM