CENT, Venues (Midland Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Available Ice - Contact Scheduler
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Available for booking
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Town Booked Ice (not Available)
3:00 PM-4:25 PM
Not Available
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
W (4-2)
4:35 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[BA-GB47]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
W (2-1)
6:05 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB24]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
L (0-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NA-GB16]
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PE041]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MA-GB27]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler
[15]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
W (8-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE047]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
W (6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA-GB20]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB28]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
L (0-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[19]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
L (2-5)
9:40 AM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[29]
02030405060708
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
[PE046]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
W (5-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NE37]
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
L (1-7)
10:10 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE058]
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
W (4-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NE36]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB28]
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
T (2-2)
1:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE049]
Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
W (3-2)
2:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE032]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT069]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BA-GB17]
09101112131415
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
W (10-6)
12:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[NA-GB17]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
W (2-1)
1:50 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[AA-GB70]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
W (3-1)
3:05 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[PA-GB48]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
L (0-3)
4:25 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB50]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[NA-GB15]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Available Ice - Contact Scheduler
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Available for booking
Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
10:10 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE053]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
W (6-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB32]
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
L (4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT076]
16171819202122
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
12:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[AE057]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
1:50 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AA-GB28]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
3:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB19]
Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
4:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE058]
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
[BE046]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
7:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE059]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AA-GB27]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
8:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA-GB17]
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
9:00 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE059]
Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
10:10 AM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[PE055]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
1:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[AA-GB26]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
2:50 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB30]
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
5:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MT071]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[BA-GB20]
23242526272829
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
12:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB25]
Bantam LL 2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
1:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE050]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
6:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[MT063]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Available Ice - Contact Scheduler
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Available for booking
Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
5:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[BA-GB16]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
1:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[AE045]
Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE033]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
5:25 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Available Ice - Contact Scheduler
6:35 PM-7:35 PM
Available for booking
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
9:00 AM
vs. Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
[AE060]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
10:10 AM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AC-GB34]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
12:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AA-GB30]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
1:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB18]
Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
2:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE035]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
4:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[MT064]
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT073]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
12:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NA-GB20]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
1:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[AA-GB29]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB26]
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
7:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE034]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL 2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
7:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE041]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
9:00 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NE34]
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
10:10 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[AE047]
Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
12:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[BE037]
Venue Details
Google Maps
CENT
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre, 527 Len Self Blvd , Midland, ON  L4R 5N6
  • Current Season

    54 - 30 - 11
  • All-Time

    692 - 468 - 120
Other Home Venues
Printed from midlandminorhockey.ca on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 5:52 AM