CENT, Venues (Midland Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
L (1-5)
12:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[NA-GB24]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
L (4-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB40]
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (5-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BLL078]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MA-GB30]
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB24]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
L (0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB34]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids
[NE036]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AA-GB23]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
W (5-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[BA-GB25]
Initiation 3 Black - Timbits
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
8:55 AM-9:55 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
10:05 AM-11:05 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
L (1-3)
11:15 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NA-GB22]
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
L (3-8)
12:25 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AE066]
Peewee LL 2 - Templeton Windows
W (11-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE053]
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MB-GB45]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MLL052]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
W (2-1)
12:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[NA-GB18]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
L (5-6)
1:50 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[AB-GB84]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
W (4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[AA-GB59]
Bantam LL 2 - Graffiti Art
L (6-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[BLL090]
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[PE048]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Practice Ice Available - Contact Scheduler
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice ice available
Practice Ice Available - Contact Scheduler
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice ice available
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids & Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 3 Black - Timbits
8:55 AM-9:55 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
L (2-6)
10:05 AM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[NE040]
Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids
L (1-4)
11:15 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NE053]
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
L (3-13)
12:25 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE065]
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
W (4-3)
1:35 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[NA-GB19]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
W (4-0)
2:50 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[AA-GB60]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MA-GB78]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB22]
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
L (3-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[MB-GB01]
05060708091011
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
W (2-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[NA-GB20]
Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
L (3-6)
1:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NE048]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
L (1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB29]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
W (3-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[BA-GB23]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
L (1-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MA-GB35]
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
W (12-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[AE068]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids & Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 3 Black - Timbits
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
8:55 AM-9:55 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
10:05 AM
vs. Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids
[NE041]
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
L (6-8)
11:15 AM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[NE034]
Peewee LL 2 - Templeton Windows
W (14-2)
1:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[PE051]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
L (1-6)
2:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB41]
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BLL073]
Bantam LL 2 - Graffiti Art
W (8-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BLL083]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
L (4-5)
8:15 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MLL056]
12131415161718
Town Booked Ice (not Available)
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
AAA game
Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NE047]
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
L (2-10)
4:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE070]
Peewee LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (8-4)
5:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE041]
Bantam LL 1 - Scotiabank
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BLL075]
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MA-GB33]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids & Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 3 Black - Timbits
8:55 AM-9:55 AM
Practice
Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids
10:05 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NE052]
Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
11:15 AM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[NE044]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
12:25 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
1:40 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Practice Ice Available - Contact Scheduler
2:50 PM-3:50 PM
Practice ice available
Bantam LL 2 - Graffiti Art
4:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[BLL081]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
5:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[MLL057]
19202122232425
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NA-GB21]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
4:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AA-GB27]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
5:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB28]
Practice Ice Available - Contact Scheduler
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice ice available
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Practice Ice Available - Contact Scheduler
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice ice available
Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BA-GB26]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
[NE032]
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
3:50 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[9]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:30 PM
vs. Ajax
Initiation 3 Black - Timbits
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
9:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[17]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
4:20 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[29]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
[NE037]
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids & Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Midget AE - Compu-SOLVE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PA-GB25]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB31]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids & Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 3 Black - Timbits
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 Red - Timbits & Initiation 2 Green - Timbits
8:55 AM-9:55 AM
Shared Practice
Practice Ice Available - Contact Scheduler
10:05 AM-11:05 AM
Practice ice available
Novice LL 2 - Dodge Caravan Kids
11:15 AM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[NE045]
Novice LL 3 - Dodge Caravan Kids
12:25 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NE051]
Atom LL 1 - atoMc
1:35 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[AE067]
Peewee LL 2 - Templeton Windows
2:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[PE056]
Venue Details
Google Maps
CENT
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre, 527 Len Self Blvd , Midland, ON  L4R 5N6
  • Current Season

    34 - 30 - 1
  • All-Time

    575 - 363 - 91
Other Home Venues
Printed from midlandminorhockey.ca on Friday, November 17, 2017 at 11:27 PM