Schedule & Results, Local League (Midland Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Mission & Vision
Our History
Our Sponsors
MMHA Bylaws
Rules of Operations
Awards
Galleries
2023/24 MMHA Banquet
2022/23 MMHA Banquet
2021/22 MMHA Banquet
2021-2022 U7 Timbits
2020/21 MMHA Season Sponsors
2018-2019 MMHA Banquet
2017-2018 MMHA Banquet
2016-2017 MMHA Banquet
2017 Tyke Banquet
2016-2017 Team Pictures
2016-2017 Tyke Pictures
2015-2016 Team Pictures
2014-2015 Team Pictures
2013-2014 Team Pictures
2013-2014 Tyke Pictures
2012-2013 Team Pictures
2011-2012 Tyke Pictures
Past Seasons
MMHA Season 2022-2023
MMHA Season 2021-2022
MMHA Season 2020-2021
MMHA Season 2019-2020
MMHA Season 2018-2019
MMHA Season 2017-2018
MMHA Season 2016-2017
MMHA Season 2015-2016
MMHA Season 2014-2015
MMHA Season 2013-2014
REGISTRATION
2024-2025 General Registration Information
How to Register Online
MMHA ONLINE REGISTRATION
Respect in Sport Walkthrough for Parents
Parent Respect in Sport
Game Centre
Travel Permit Requests
Exhibition Travel Permit Request
Tournament Travel Permit Request
Jamboree Travel Permit Request
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
GBMHL (Rep) League Page
GBTLL League page
Tournaments
Midland Early Bird-U11/U15
Midland Early Bird U13/U18
MMHA Resources
DRESSING ROOM POLICY
DRESSING ROOM POLICY - FAQ
2022-2023 Team Official Qualification Requirements
Safe Return to Hockey course
Conflict Resolution Process
Rowan’s Law: Concussion safety
Rowan’s Law Acknowledgement Form
Gender Identity and Expression For Parents
Gender Identity Training
OPP Police Check Request Form
Respect in Sport for Parents
Respect In Sport for Activity Leaders
Hockey Canada Injury Report Form
Dispute Resolution Flowchart
Manager website agreement
Team webmaster Manual
Fundraising Form
Medical Info Sheet
Return To Play
Return to play
Return to play guidelines (amended)
Return to play form
Online Apparel Store
Teams
Teams
Local League Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
U9 Chidgey Contracting Inc.
U11 #1 Fulton Construction
U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
U13 #1 Triple Tech
U13 #2 Demtech
U15 #1 Carson Funeral Homes
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
U18 #1 Morden Construction
U18 #2 Desjardins Insurance
U21 Midland Lions Club
NSGHA
Team Websites
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
U9 Chidgey Contracting Inc.
U11 #1 Fulton Construction
U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
U13 #1 Triple Tech
U13 #2 Demtech
U15 #1 Carson Funeral Homes
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
U18 #1 Morden Construction
U18 #2 Desjardins Insurance
U21 Midland Lions Club
NSGHA
×
Local League
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
353 Games
All Scheduled Games
353 Games
Unreported Games
21 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
333 games
All Opponents
333 games
Arran-Elderslie Ice Dogs B
1 game
Ayr Flames
1 game
Barrie Tides (Sky Blue)
1 game
Beverley Bandits
1 game
Caledonia Thunder
1 game
Clearview Canucks 1
4 games
Coldwater Wildcats 1
9 games
Coldwater Wildcats 2
8 games
Coldwater Wildcats 3
2 games
Coldwater Wildcats LL
1 game
Coldwater Wildcats TIER 1
1 game
Coldwater Wildcats
1 game
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
1 game
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
1 game
Collingwood Junior Blues LL 1
1 game
Collingwood Junior Blues LL 2
2 games
Collingwood Junior Blues MD
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes 1
11 games
Elmvale Coyotes 2
8 games
Elmvale Coyotes LL
2 games
Elmvale Coyotes MD
2 games
Elmvale Coyotes
1 game
Essa Eagles 1
6 games
Essa Eagles 2
2 games
Essa Eagles LL
1 game
Essa Eagles MD
1 game
Georgian Shores Lightning 1
1 game
Grand Valley Twisters 1
1 game
Hespeler Shamrocks #1
1 game
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
3 games
Honeywood Hurricanes 2
1 game
Honeywood Hurricanes
1 game
Ingersoll Express
1 game
Lambton Shores Predators
1 game
Listowel Cyclones
1 game
Mid-Huron Huskies
1 game
Midland Centennials#2
1 game
Millbrook stars (Green)
1 game
Muskoka Landscapers -Red
1 game
New Hamburg Huskies
1 game
Nobleking Knights
2 games
Norwood Hornets Gold
1 game
Oak Ridges Kings 1
1 game
Oro Thunder 1
10 games
Oro Thunder 2
6 games
Oro Thunder 3
3 games
Oro Thunder LL
1 game
Oro Thunder MD
2 games
Oro Thunder
1 game
Osprey Hawks 1
2 games
Osprey Hawks 2
4 games
Otonabee Wolves
1 game
Penetang Flames 1
7 games
Penetang Flames 2
2 games
Penetang Flames LL
1 game
Penetang Flames MD
1 game
Penetang Flames
3 games
Perth
1 game
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
1 game
Shelburne Wolves 1
1 game
South Grey Spartans 1
2 games
South Grey Spartans MD
1 game
Stoney Creek Warriors #2
1 game
Thornton Tigers 1
1 game
Thornton Tigers 2
1 game
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
1 game
U11 #1 Fulton Construction
13 games
U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
13 games
U13 #1 Triple Tech
16 games
U13 #2 Demtech
17 games
U15 #1 Carson Funeral Homes
17 games
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
21 games
U18 #1 Morden Construction
15 games
U18 #2 Desjardins Insurance
18 games
U21 Midland Lions Club
11 games
U9 Chidgey Contracting Inc.
11 games
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
22 games
Wallaceburg Lakers
1 game
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
7 games
Wasaga Beach Stars 2
2 games
Wasaga Beach Stars
1 game
Waterford Wildcats LL2
1 game
West Carleton
1 game
Woolwhich 1
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
353 games
All Venues
353 games
A.J. LaRue Arena
3 games
Angus Rec
10 games
Bayshore Community Centre
1 game
BLC Blue
2 games
Canada Summit Center - Jack Bionda Arena
3 games
Canada Summit Centre (Jack Bionda)
1 game
CCC Pond
1 game
CCC-Pond
1 game
Central Park Arena
1 game
Central
3 games
Centre Ice 2
1 game
Coldwater Arena
29 games
Dundalk
1 game
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena
1 game
Eddie Bush
3 games
EECC - Kinsmen
3 games
Elmvale Arena
3 games
Elmvale
23 games
Flesherton
2 games
Grand Valley
1 game
Hespeler 1
1 game
Hespeler 2
1 game
Hespeler Memorial Arena
1 game
Innisfil Rec Complex
3 games
Jack Burger
2 games
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre
1 game
Karl Homuth
2 games
Meaford
1 game
Morgan Russell
1 game
Nobleton Rec
2 games
North Dufferin CC
4 games
Nottawasaga Ice Sportsplex (Pad1)
2 games
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
132 games
NSSRC-MMHA Pad
37 games
Oro
22 games
Osprey
6 games
Penetang
14 games
Shelburne CDRC
1 game
St.Jacobs
1 game
Stayner Memorial Arena
1 game
Stayner
4 games
The Legacy Recreation Centre
3 games
The Shores Recreation Centre
4 games
Thornton
2 games
Wasaga
10 games
Woolchich (McLeod)
1 game
Woolwhich (Snyder)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
MMHA 2023-2024
Current Season
MMHA 2023-2024
×
Sep 2023
5 games
Oct 2023
26 games
Nov 2023
3 tournaments
75 games
Dec 2023
5 tournaments
66 games
Jan 2024
7 tournaments
78 games
Feb 2024
6 tournaments
64 games
Mar 2024
3 tournaments
39 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 #1 Triple Tech
@ Elmvale Coyotes 2
U13LLB09
Elmvale
2-11
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #2 Desjardins Insurance
@ Georgian Shores Lightning 1
U18LLA20
Meaford
1-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U21 Midland Lions Club
@ Nobleking Knights
SR23-U21-FD3
Nobleton Rec
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Game
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
vs Clearview Canucks MD
U9MDA04
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
3-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 #1 Triple Tech
@ Clearview Canucks 1
U13LLB03
Stayner
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
@ Shelburne Wolves 1
U11LLA26
Shelburne CDRC
1-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
vs Honeywood Hurricanes 1
U15LLA15
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
3-10
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #1 Morden Construction
vs Elmvale Coyotes 1
U18LLC14
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
2-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21 Midland Lions Club
vs Nobleking Knights
SR23-U21-FD4
Coldwater Arena
6-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
vs Osprey Hawks 2
U11LLA12
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
11-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 #2 Demtech
vs Honeywood Hurricanes 1
U13LLB24
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #1 Morden Construction
vs South Grey Spartans 1
U18LLC16
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #2 Desjardins Insurance
@ Coldwater Wildcats 1
U18LLA01
Coldwater Arena
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #1 Fulton Construction
vs Honeywood Hurricanes 2
U11LLD23
NSSRC-MMHA Pad
6-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
@ U15 #1 Carson Funeral Homes
U15LLA12
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
8-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 #2 Demtech
@ Clearview Canucks 1
U13LLB04
Stayner
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 #1 Fulton Construction
vs Clearview Canucks 2
U11LLD21
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:40 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 #2 Demtech
@ U13 #1 Triple Tech
U13LLB20
NSSRC-MMHA Pad
7-6
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 #1 Fulton Construction
@ Honeywood Hurricanes 2
U11LLD19
North Dufferin CC
0-14
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 #1 Carson Funeral Homes
@ Honeywood Hurricanes 1
U15LLA06
North Dufferin CC
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U9 Chidgey Contracting Inc.
vs Collingwood Blues
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
5-7
W
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
Huntsville Tournament
Huntsville
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U11 #2 Christine Rice and Company
Owen Sound Tournament
Owen Sound
Game Details
Fri 15
2:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
vs St. Mary's
4
Canada Summit Center - Jack Bionda Arena
2-2
Game Details
Sat 16
9:30 AM
Away Tournament Game
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
@ West Carleton
20
Canada Summit Center - Jack Bionda Arena
1-1
Game Details
Sat 16
4:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
vs Campbellford
34
Canada Summit Center - Jack Bionda Arena
4-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
vs South Grey Spartans
50
Canada Summit Centre (Jack Bionda)
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #1 Morden Construction
vs Osprey Hawks 2
U18CCH1
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
2-5
W
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
League Final Tournament
Owen Sound
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 #1 Morden Construction
@ Osprey Hawks 2
U18CCH2
Osprey
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U15ACN2
Wasaga
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
vs South Grey Spartans
A4 Playoff
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre
7-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 #1 Morden Construction
vs Osprey Hawks 2
U18CCH3
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
11:30 AM
Home Tournament Game
U9 MD Competitive Edge Sports
vs Oro Thunder
A1 Playoff
Bayshore Community Centre
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:00 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
U18 #1 Morden Construction
@ Osprey Hawks 2
U18CCH4
Osprey
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
vs Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U15ACN3
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 #1 Triple Tech
@ U13 #2 Demtech
U13BCN1
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:10 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 #2 Demtech
@ U13 #1 Triple Tech
U13BCN2
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
vs Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U15ACN1
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
7:20 PM
Cancelled
Away Playoff Game
U15 #2 Nicholls Funeral Home
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U15ACN4
Wasaga
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:00 AM
Cancelled
Local Playoff Game
U13 #1 Triple Tech
@ U13 #2 Demtech
U13BCN3
NSSRC-Centennial Pad
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:30 PM
Cancelled
Local Playoff Game
U13 #2 Demtech
@ U13 #1 Triple Tech
U13BCN4
NSSRC-Centennial Pad