CENT, Venues (Midland Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
W (7-0)
12:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[NA-GB49]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
L (1-3)
1:50 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[AA-GB58]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
L (1-3)
3:05 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[PA-GB42]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
L (2-5)
4:25 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB15]
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
L (6-14)
6:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MT080]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
W (9-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[NA-GB14]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
W (5-2)
8:00 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
T (4-4)
1:45 PM
@ Barrie Seagulls
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Available Ice - Contact Scheduler
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Available for booking
Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
W (5-2)
10:10 AM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[PE051]
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
W (5-4)
11:20 AM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[AE044]
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
W (10-2)
1:40 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[NA-GB52]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
L (1-2)
2:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB16]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB30]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
L (3-5)
12:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[AA-GB24]
Bantam LL 2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
W (7-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE043]
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BA-GB19]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MA-GB25]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 1
[MT065]
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
L (4-7)
9:00 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE048]
Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
W (6-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE060]
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
W (6-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE050]
Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE036]
Bantam LL 2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
L (3-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE044]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MT066]
04050607080910
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
W (3-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[AE051]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
W (9-0)
1:50 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[AA-GB60]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
L (1-3)
3:05 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB15]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
W (3-1)
4:25 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[BA-GB43]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MA-GB63]
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
6:10 PM
vs. Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
[AE046]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
W (12-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE054]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE & Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
L (1-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB29]
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
T (5-5)
10:10 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[AE041]
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
W (5-3)
1:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[NA-GB55]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
L (1-3)
2:50 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[AC-GB67]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
L (0-6)
4:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MA-GB65]
11121314151617
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
W (5-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[PE045]
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
L (2-9)
1:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[AE052]
Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
W (4-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PE052]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MT062]
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
7:40 PM
vs. Bantam LL 2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
[BE031]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MA-GB29]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
L (2-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[1]
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
L (3-4)
10:10 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[5]
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
W (7-6)
12:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks 1
[9]
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Available Ice - Contact Scheduler
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Available for booking
Available Ice - Contact Scheduler
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Available for booking
Available Ice - Contact Scheduler
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Available for booking
Bantam LL 2 - Pie Wood Fired Pizza Joint
W (2-1)
1:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[BE047]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
W (7-3)
2:50 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[AC-GB31]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
T (5-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[PA-GB47]
18192021222324
Available Ice - Contact Scheduler
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Available for booking
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Town Booked Ice (not Available)
3:00 PM-4:25 PM
Not Available
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
W (4-2)
4:35 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[BA-GB47]
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
W (2-1)
6:05 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB24]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
L (0-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NA-GB16]
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PE041]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MA-GB27]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler
[15]
252627282930Dec 01
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
W (8-1)
6:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE047]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
W (6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PA-GB20]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB28]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
6:50 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
L (0-5)
4:40 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[19]
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
L (2-5)
9:40 AM
vs. Lindsay Muskies
[29]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Novice Rep - Huronia Steel Sales
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
6:30 PM
vs. Peewee LL 2 - Scotiabank
[PE046]
Peewee Rep - Bourgeois Motors
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Compu-SOLVE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - The Boathouse Eatery
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Royal Cdn. Legion Branch 80
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
W (5-1)
6:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NE37]
Midget LL 2 - Marc's Auto Repair & Tire Ltd.
7:55 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Timbits
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Triple Tech
L (1-7)
10:10 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE058]
Novice LL 1 - Dodge Caravan Kids
W (4-2)
11:20 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NE36]
Atom AE - Olympia Sports
T (2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB28]
Peewee LL 1 - Templeton Windows
T (2-2)
1:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE049]
Bantam LL 1 - Graffiti Art
W (3-2)
2:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE032]
Midget LL 1 - Steve's Bobcat
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT069]
Bantam Rep - Canadian Tire
W (5-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BA-GB17]
Venue Details
Google Maps
CENT
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre, 527 Len Self Blvd , Midland, ON  L4R 5N6
  • Current Season

    54 - 30 - 11
  • All-Time

    692 - 468 - 120
Other Home Venues
Printed from midlandminorhockey.ca on Sunday, December 16, 2018 at 4:56 AM